I-Tech - Computer Hardware and Software Australia, computers online, computer system, notebook computer, computer hardware online, computer hardware and Software australia, laptop computers, Computer System australia, Notebook, Laptop, Laptop computer, notebook computer, notebook australia, laptop australia
SPECIALS PRICE LIST HELP
Search
[ Advance Search ]
 
[ Login ]  -  [ Register ]
Subscribe Now!
For Special Offers!
Category
·  All Brands
·  CLEARANCE
·  NEW ARRIVAL
·  Build Your Own
·  Computer System
·  Notebook Laptop
·  PDA/ Handheld/ GPS
·  Notebook Accessory
·  Barebone System
·  Cables/ Adaptors
·  CD/ DVD Drives
·  Computer Case/ PSU
·  Consumable/ FDD
·  Cooling/ PC Mod
·  CPU/ Processor
·  Digital Photo Frame
·  Digital/ Web Camera
·  Dot Matrix Printer
·  Electrical
·  Firewire/ SCSI/ USB
·  Flash Memory
·  Hard Disk/ Storage
·  HDD Enclosure
·  Ink/ Toner
·  Inkjet Printer
·  Keyboard/ Mouse
·  KVM Switches
·  Laser Printer
·  Memory/ Ram
·  Mobile Phone
·  Modem/ ADSL/ VOIP
·  Monitor
·  Motherboard
·  MP3 Player
·  Multi Function
·  Networking
·  Projector
·  Scanner
·  Software
·  Sound/ Speaker
·  Surveillance
·  Telephony/ PABX
·  TV Tuner/ Capture
·  UPS/ Power
·  Video/ VGA Card
Duty Free Shopping @ www.i-tech.com.au
Visit www.ibuy.com.au for all your office equipment needs!
At I-Tech we accept Direct Deposit, BPay, MasterCard and Visa At I-Tech we accept Direct Deposit, BPay, MasterCard and Visa
At I-Tech we accept Direct Deposit, BPay, MasterCard and Visa ecommerce payment gateway by e-Path
Loading...



Internet Technology Corporation Pty Ltd
A.B.N. 72 111 843 684
Fax: 02 9211 8892
[For more information]

I-Tech > Networking > Linksys Networking

CISCO Cat 2960 24 10/ 100 + 2 1000BT LAN Base Image WS-C2960-24TT-L

CISCO Cat 2960 24 10/ 100 + 2 1000BT LAN Base Image WS-C2960-24TT-L
Your price: $843.00 inc.GST
Regular Price $846.00 | You save $3.00
Stock Availability: In Stock
QTY
Freight Info about CISCO Cat 2960 24 10/ 100 + 2 1000BT LAN Base Image WS-C2960-24TT-L
Review CISCO Cat 2960 24 10/ 100 + 2 1000BT LAN Base Image WS-C2960-24TT-L
Email CISCO Cat 2960 24 10/ 100 + 2 1000BT LAN Base Image WS-C2960-24TT-L
Print CISCO Cat 2960 24 10/ 100 + 2 1000BT LAN Base Image WS-C2960-24TT-L
Ask a Question about CISCO Cat 2960 24 10/ 100 + 2 1000BT LAN Base Image WS-C2960-24TT-L
Rent it for $8.73/ week
CISCO Cat 2960 24 10/ 100 + 2 1000BT LAN Base Image WS-C2960-24TT-L
Product ID 107054
Brand CISCO
Vendor CodeXWS-C2960-24TT-L
Description

Cisco Systems, Inc. WS-C2960-24TT-L
Model
BrandCISCO
SeriesCatalyst 2960
ModelWS-C2960-24TT-LSpec
StandardsIEEE 802.1s
IEEE 802.1w
IEEE 802.1x
IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
Jumbo FramesYes
Ports24 Ethernet 10/100 ports and 2 10/100/1000-TX uplinks
Speed10/100Mbps Ports + 1000Mbps Uplinks
MAC Address TableUp to 8000
Buffer Memory64 MB DRAM
32 MB flash memory
SecurityIEEE 802.1x allows dynamic, port-based security, providing user authentication.
IEEE 802.1x with VLAN assignment allows a dynamic VLAN assignment for a specific user regardless of where the user is connected.
IEEE 802.1x with voice VLAN permits an IP phone to access the voice VLAN irrespective of the authorized or unauthorized state of the port.
IEEE 802.1x and port security are provided to authenticate the port and manage network access for all MAC addresses, including those of the client.
IEEE 802.1x with Guest VLAN allows guests without 802.1x clients to have limited network access on the guest VLAN.
Port-based ACLs for Layer 2 interfaces allow application of security policies on individual switch ports.
Unicast MAC filtering prevents the forwarding of any type of packet with a matching MAC address.
Unknown unicast and multicast port blocking allows tight control by filtering packets that the switch has not already learned how to forward.
SSHv2 and SNMPv3 provide network security by encrypting administrator traffic during Telnet and SNMP sessions. SSHv2 and the cryptographic version of SNMPv3 require a special cryptographic software image because of U.S. export restrictions.
Bidirectional data support on the Switched Port Analyzer (SPAN) port allows the CISCO Secure intrusion detection system (IDS) to take action when an intruder is detected.
TACACS+ and RADIUS authentication enable centralized control of the switch and restrict unauthorized users from altering the configuration.
MAC address notification allows administrators to be notified of users added to or removed from the network.
DHCP snooping allows administrators to ensure consistent mapping of IP to MAC addresses. This can be used to prevent attacks that attempt to poison the DHCP binding database, and to rate-limit the amount of DHCP traffic that enters a switch port.
Cabling10BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 unshielded twisted-pair (UTP) cabling
100BASE-TX ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, four-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, four-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH, -ZX, -BX and CWDM SFP-based ports: LC fiber connectors (single/multimode fiber)
100BASE-LX, -BX, -FX: LC fiber connectors (single/multimode fiber)
LEDsPer-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, full-duplex
System status: System, RPS, link status, link duplex, link speed
VLAN SupportYes
PowerMaximum Power Consumption: 30W
AC Input Voltage and Current: 100-240VAC (autoranging), 1.3-0.8A, 50-60 Hz
Power Rating: 0.05kVA
DC Input Voltages (RPS Input): +12V at 5A
Dimensions17.5" x 9.3" x 1.7"
Weight8.0 lbs.
Temperature0ºC to 45ºC (32ºF to 113ºF)
Humidity10 to 85% (noncondensing)Features
Features1 RU fixed-configuration, multilayer switch
Entry-level enterprise-class intelligent services
LAN Base Image installed
Ease of Use and Deployment
Superior Redundancy for Fault Backup
Advanced QoS
16 Gbps switching fabric
Forwarding rate based on 64-byte packets: 6.5 MppsManufacturer Warranty
Parts90 days limited
Labor90 days limitedDisclaimer
DisclaimerFor most updated manufacturer warranty, please go to www.cisco.com.
Registration Phone1-800-Go-Cisco

Manufacturer CISCO
Warranty1 Year Manufacturer's return to base
LinkCISCO Cat 2960 24 10/ 100 + 2 1000BT LAN Base Image WS-C2960-24TT-L
Product image and description may vary due to insufficient information from vendor. Please base you purchase decision on the product title and vendor code.
Other customers who bought this also bought
Samsung GT-P5220ZWAXSA Galaxy Tab3 10.1 16GB 4G White Samsung GT-P5220ZWAXSA Galaxy Tab3 10.1 16GB 4G White
LINKSYS SWITCH, GIGABIT, UNMANAGED, 5-PORT LGS105-AU LINKSYS SWITCH, GIGABIT, UNMANAGED, 5-PORT LGS105-AU
LINKSYS DUAL BAND WIRELESS N USB ADAPTER AE2500-AS LINKSYS DUAL BAND WIRELESS N USB ADAPTER AE2500-AS
APC BUNDLE SMT1500RMI1U + AP9630 (29.43 KGS) SMT1500RMI1U-NC APC BUNDLE SMT1500RMI1U + AP9630 (29.43 KGS) SMT1500RMI1U-NC
Shopping Cart
Total Items: 0
Total Amount: $0.00

Flexirent - The modern way to pay for technology

Specials
Asus R9270X-DC2T-2GD5 AMD R9270X, 2GB DDR5, 1000MHz, DVI, HDMI, DS, PCIe3.0, DCU2, CFIRE
$298.00
Regular Price $344.00
Your save $46.00
Case Logic Anti-Scratch Slim Case for Samsung Galaxy S3 Transparent White CL-G3VTR-TWHT
$15.00
Regular Price $26.00
Your save $11.00
KINGSTON 8GB 1600MHz SODIMM Retail Pack 1.35V Non-ECC 1600MHz 204-pin Unbuffered SOD KTT-S3CL/8GFR
$99.00
Regular Price $116.00
Your save $17.00
SAPPHIRE R9 290X 4GB GDDR5, 1000MHz/ 5000MHz, HDM/ DP/ 2 x DVI-D
$709.00
Regular Price $805.00
Your save $96.00
CISCO Unified IP Phone 7965, Gig Ethernet, Color, spare CP-7965G=
$458.00
Regular Price $532.00
Your save $74.00
Recent Purchases
CM STORM RECON GAMING MOUSE SGM-4001-KLLW1
$59.00
Kingston KHX24C11T2K2/8X 8GB Kit HyperX Predator 2400Mhz DDR3 11-13-13 @ 1.65v XMP RAM
$132.00
SANDISK MULTICARD READER SDDR-289-XQ20
$53.00
Asus Orion Pro 7.1 ROG Gaming headset with Mic, Exclusive ROG Spitfire, 100mm over-ear cushions
$104.00
VANTEC HDD DOCKING SATA - USB3 BLK NST-D300S3-BK
$50.00
 

[ Affiliate ]  -  [ Delivery ]  -  [ FAQ ]  -  [ Return Policy ]  -  [ Duty Free ]  -  [ Contact Us ]  -  [ About Us ]  -  [ Warranty ]  -  [ Testimonial ]

Best view in 1024 x 768 screen resolution

Supporting the Australian E-Commerce Best Practice Model

I-Tech is part of Internet Technology Corporation Pty Ltd ACN 111 843 684. All rights reserved.

[ Terms and Conditions of Use ]   -  [ Terms and Conditions of Sales ]   -  [ Privacy Statement ]  -  [ XML Product List ]

Prices quoted are based on $AUS and GST Inclusive. All images shown are for illustration purposes only, descriptions may not be accurate due to insufficient information from vendor.
Actual products may differ.

[ www.i-tech.com.au ]   -  [ www.abit.com.au ]   -  [ www.ibuy.com.au ]

We ship to all states within Australia: New South Wales (NSW), Victoria (VIC), Australian Capital Territory (ACT), Queensland (QLD), South Australia (SA), Tasmania (TAS), Western Australia (WA), Norther Territory (NT). Major areas covered include: Adelaide, Albany, Alice Springs, Armidale, Balladonia, Brisbane, Carnarvon, Broome, Bundaberg, Byron Bay, Cairns, Canberra, Carnarvon, Central Cost, Coffs Harbour, Cooktown, Darwin, Derby, Geraldton, Georgetown, Gladstone, Gold Coast, Groken Hill, Hobart, Kalgoorlie, Karumba, Katherine, Larrimah, Launceston, Lismore, Mackay, Melbourne, Minilya, Moree, Newcastle, Noosa, Northam, Perth, Port Hedland, Portland, Port Lincoln, Port Macquarie, Rockhampton, Sunshine Coast, Southern Cross, Sydney, Townsville, Wollongong, Tweed Head.