I-Tech - Computer Hardware and Software Australia, computers online, computer system, notebook computer, computer hardware online, computer hardware and Software australia, laptop computers, Computer System australia, Notebook, Laptop, Laptop computer, notebook computer, notebook australia, laptop australia
SPECIALS PRICE LIST HELP
Search
[ Advance Search ]
 
[ Login ]  -  [ Register ]
Subscribe Now!
For Special Offers!
Category
·  All Brands
·  CLEARANCE
·  NEW ARRIVAL
·  Build Your Own
·  Computer System
·  Notebook Laptop
·  PDA/ Handheld/ GPS
·  Notebook Accessory
·  Barebone System
·  Cables/ Adaptors
·  CD/ DVD Drives
·  Computer Case/ PSU
·  Consumable/ FDD
·  Cooling/ PC Mod
·  CPU/ Processor
·  Digital Photo Frame
·  Digital/ Web Camera
·  Dot Matrix Printer
·  Electrical
·  Firewire/ SCSI/ USB
·  Flash Memory
·  Hard Disk/ Storage
·  HDD Enclosure
·  Ink/ Toner
·  Inkjet Printer
·  Keyboard/ Mouse
·  KVM Switches
·  Laser Printer
·  Memory/ Ram
·  Mobile Phone
·  Modem/ ADSL/ VOIP
·  Monitor
·  Motherboard
·  MP3 Player
·  Multi Function
·  Networking
·  Projector
·  Scanner
·  Software
·  Sound/ Speaker
·  Surveillance
·  Telephony/ PABX
·  TV Tuner/ Capture
·  UPS/ Power
·  Video/ VGA Card
Duty Free Shopping @ www.i-tech.com.au
Visit www.ibuy.com.au for all your office equipment needs!
At I-Tech we accept Direct Deposit, BPay, MasterCard and Visa At I-Tech we accept Direct Deposit, BPay, MasterCard and Visa
At I-Tech we accept Direct Deposit, BPay, MasterCard and Visa ecommerce payment gateway by e-Path
PayPal Logo
Loading...



Internet Technology Corporation Pty Ltd
A.B.N. 72 111 843 684
Fax: 02 9281 7522
[For more information]

I-Tech > Networking > Linksys Networking

CISCO 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) WS-G5484=

CISCO 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) WS-G5484=
Your price: $461.00 inc.GST
Stock Availability: Ask
QTY
Freight Info about CISCO 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) WS-G5484=
Review CISCO 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) WS-G5484=
Email CISCO 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) WS-G5484=
Print CISCO 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) WS-G5484=
Ask a Question about CISCO 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) WS-G5484=
CISCO 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) WS-G5484=
Product ID 91610
Brand CISCO
Vendor Code1000709
Description

CISCO 1000BASE-SX SHORT WAVELENGTH GBIC, WS-G5484=
PRODUCT : 1 x 1000BASE-SX SHORT WAVELENGTH GBIC
CONNECTOR : SC connector
WAVELENGTH (nm) : 850
FIBER TYPE : MMF
CORE SIZE (Micron): 62.5 , 62.5, 50.0, 50.0
PLATFORM : Cisco 2950/3550/5000/6500 Series Router
MODAL BANDWIDTH (MHz/km): 160, 200, 400, 500
* The Cisco 1000BASE-SX GBIC operates on ordinary multimode
fiber (MMF) optic link spans up to 1815 feet (550 m) long
Model: WS-G5484=
Stock Level: Low ( For Store collection Processing Time Required )
SC: 11h5n3L#3B11
Warranty: 1 year
Manufactured by: CISCO
Shipping Weight ( Inc Box ): 0.5kg

Manufacturer CISCO
Warranty1 Year Manufacturer's return to base
LinkCISCO 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) WS-G5484=
Product image and description may vary due to insufficient information from vendor. Please base you purchase decision on the product title and vendor code.
Other customers who bought this also bought
Asus VM40B-S105V USFF, VivoPC, Celeron1007U, 4GB, 500G, IntelHD, 802.11AC, BT4, No KB+MS, Asus VM40B-S105V USFF, VivoPC, Celeron1007U, 4GB, 500G, IntelHD, 802.11AC, BT4, No KB+MS,
HP 1200w NFC/ Wireless Mobile Print Accessory E5K46A HP 1200w NFC/ Wireless Mobile Print Accessory E5K46A
Samsung SL-C1810W Single Function Colour Laser Printer - 18ppm Mono, 18ppm Colour - USB 2.0, Ethernet Samsung SL-C1810W Single Function Colour Laser Printer - 18ppm Mono, 18ppm Colour - USB 2.0, Ethernet
Huntkey Power Surge Protector - 8 Outlets Black PSUHUNPAA804PBB Huntkey Power Surge Protector - 8 Outlets Black PSUHUNPAA804PBB
Shopping Cart
Total Items: 0
Total Amount: $0.00

Flexirent - The modern way to pay for technology

Specials
Corsair Vengeance 2100 Wireless 7.1 USB Gaming Headset - Wireless Freedom with Uncompromised 7.1
$133.00
Regular Price $179.00
Your save $46.00
HP 250 (F8Z12PA) Win8.1 Std 64 bit/ CEL-1000M/ 4GB/ 500GB/ 15.6"/ DVD?RW/ WLAN/ BT/ HDMi/ WEBCAM/
$426.00
Regular Price $522.00
Your save $96.00
APC REPLACEMENT BATTERY CARTRIDGE #59 RBC59
$180.00
Regular Price $207.00
Your save $27.00
DELL UP2414Q 24" UltraSharp Ultra HD, 4K, LED, IPS, Wide, 16:9, 3840 x 2160, 2MIL:1, 8ms, Dport
$1,151.00
Regular Price $1,635.00
Your save $484.00
iHome IPL10 Dual Charging Stereo FM Clock Radio with Lightning Dock and USB Charge/ Play for iPhone/
$115.00
Regular Price $132.00
Your save $17.00
Recent Purchases
Brother TN2025-2PK BLK TONER TN2025 2PK FOR HL-2040/ 2070N, FAX-2820/ 2920
$167.00
Microsoft 2YG-00380(USERCAL5C) WIN SMALL BUS SERVER PREM 64 BIT ENG 5 CLT USER CAL 2011 OEM
$398.00
DATALOGIC CBLE 350 SER SCANNER WITH POWER ON PIN 9 90A051230
$18.00
Altusen 16 Port Serial Over The Net
$1,190.00
Rapoo E9080 2.4G Wireless Touch Pad keyboard(Blade Series) Black E9080
$52.00
 

[ Affiliate ]  -  [ Delivery ]  -  [ FAQ ]  -  [ Return Policy ]  -  [ Duty Free ]  -  [ Contact Us ]  -  [ About Us ]  -  [ Warranty ]  -  [ Testimonial ]

Best view in 1024 x 768 screen resolution

Supporting the Australian E-Commerce Best Practice Model

I-Tech is part of Internet Technology Corporation Pty Ltd ACN 111 843 684. All rights reserved.

[ Terms and Conditions of Use ]   -  [ Terms and Conditions of Sales ]   -  [ Privacy Statement ]  -  [ XML Product List ]

Prices quoted are based on $AUS and GST Inclusive. All images shown are for illustration purposes only, descriptions may not be accurate due to insufficient information from vendor.
Actual products may differ.

[ www.i-tech.com.au ]   -  [ www.abit.com.au ]   -  [ www.ibuy.com.au ]

We ship to all states within Australia: New South Wales (NSW), Victoria (VIC), Australian Capital Territory (ACT), Queensland (QLD), South Australia (SA), Tasmania (TAS), Western Australia (WA), Norther Territory (NT). Major areas covered include: Adelaide, Albany, Alice Springs, Armidale, Balladonia, Brisbane, Carnarvon, Broome, Bundaberg, Byron Bay, Cairns, Canberra, Carnarvon, Central Cost, Coffs Harbour, Cooktown, Darwin, Derby, Geraldton, Georgetown, Gladstone, Gold Coast, Groken Hill, Hobart, Kalgoorlie, Karumba, Katherine, Larrimah, Launceston, Lismore, Mackay, Melbourne, Minilya, Moree, Newcastle, Noosa, Northam, Perth, Port Hedland, Portland, Port Lincoln, Port Macquarie, Rockhampton, Sunshine Coast, Southern Cross, Sydney, Townsville, Wollongong, Tweed Head.