I-Tech - Computer Hardware and Software Australia, computers online, computer system, notebook computer, computer hardware online, computer hardware and Software australia, laptop computers, Computer System australia, Notebook, Laptop, Laptop computer, notebook computer, notebook australia, laptop australia
SPECIALS PRICE LIST HELP
Search
[ Advance Search ]
 
[ Login ]  -  [ Register ]
Subscribe Now!
For Special Offers!
Category
·  All Brands
·  CLEARANCE
·  NEW ARRIVAL
·  Build Your Own
·  Computer System
·  Notebook Laptop
·  PDA/ Handheld/ GPS
·  Notebook Accessory
·  Barebone System
·  Cables/ Adaptors
·  CD/ DVD Drives
·  Computer Case/ PSU
·  Consumable/ FDD
·  Cooling/ PC Mod
·  CPU/ Processor
·  Digital Photo Frame
·  Digital/ Web Camera
·  Dot Matrix Printer
·  Electrical
·  Firewire/ SCSI/ USB
·  Flash Memory
·  Hard Disk/ Storage
·  HDD Enclosure
·  Ink/ Toner
·  Inkjet Printer
·  Keyboard/ Mouse
·  KVM Switches
·  Laser Printer
·  Memory/ Ram
·  Mobile Phone
·  Modem/ ADSL/ VOIP
·  Monitor
·  Motherboard
·  MP3 Player
·  Multi Function
·  Networking
·  Projector
·  Scanner
·  Software
·  Sound/ Speaker
·  Surveillance
·  Telephony/ PABX
·  TV Tuner/ Capture
·  UPS/ Power
·  Video/ VGA Card
Duty Free Shopping @ www.i-tech.com.au
Visit www.ibuy.com.au for all your office equipment needs!
At I-Tech we accept Direct Deposit, BPay, MasterCard and Visa At I-Tech we accept Direct Deposit, BPay, MasterCard and Visa
At I-Tech we accept Direct Deposit, BPay, MasterCard and Visa ecommerce payment gateway by e-Path
Loading...



Internet Technology Corporation Pty Ltd
A.B.N. 72 111 843 684
Fax: 02 9211 8892
[For more information]

I-Tech > Networking > Linksys Networking
Manufacturer : CISCO

CISCO 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) WS-G5484=

CISCO 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) WS-G5484=
Your price: $470.00 inc.GST
Stock Availability: Ask
QTY
Freight Info about CISCO 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) WS-G5484=
Review CISCO 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) WS-G5484=
Email CISCO 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) WS-G5484=
Print CISCO 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) WS-G5484=
Ask a Question about CISCO 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) WS-G5484=
Product Features
Product ID 91610
Brand CISCO
Vendor Code1000709
Description

CISCO 1000BASE-SX SHORT WAVELENGTH GBIC, WS-G5484=
PRODUCT : 1 x 1000BASE-SX SHORT WAVELENGTH GBIC
CONNECTOR : SC connector
WAVELENGTH (nm) : 850
FIBER TYPE : MMF
CORE SIZE (Micron): 62.5 , 62.5, 50.0, 50.0
PLATFORM : Cisco 2950/3550/5000/6500 Series Router
MODAL BANDWIDTH (MHz/km): 160, 200, 400, 500
* The Cisco 1000BASE-SX GBIC operates on ordinary multimode
fiber (MMF) optic link spans up to 1815 feet (550 m) long
Model: WS-G5484=
Stock Level: Low ( For Store collection Processing Time Required )
SC: 11h5n3L#3B11
Warranty: 1 year
Manufactured by: CISCO
Shipping Weight ( Inc Box ): 0.5kg

Warranty1 Year Manufacturer's return to base
LinkCISCO 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) WS-G5484=
Product image and description may vary due to insufficient information from vendor. Please base you purchase decision on the product title and vendor code.
Other customers who bought this also bought
EVGA GeForce GT 630 2GB DDR3, DVI-I, DVI-I, Mini-HDMI 02G-P3-2639-KR EVGA GeForce GT 630 2GB DDR3, DVI-I, DVI-I, Mini-HDMI 02G-P3-2639-KR
Western Digital 1TB Surveilance Purple Hard Drive - 3.5, SATA III 6Gbs, 64MB Cache, A/ V Optimised Western Digital 1TB Surveilance Purple Hard Drive - 3.5", SATA III 6Gbs, 64MB Cache, A/ V Optimised
NETCOMM 4GM3W AC Dual Band WiFi Router - USB 4G/ 3G, 1 x Gigabit WAN/ LAN, pocket size 4GM3W NETCOMM 4GM3W AC Dual Band WiFi Router - USB 4G/ 3G, 1 x Gigabit WAN/ LAN, pocket size 4GM3W
HP DL360G8E E5-2403V2(1/ 2), 4GB(1/ 12), SATA(0/ 4)-3.5, B120I, NOCD, 1U, 3YR 747088-371 HP DL360G8E E5-2403V2(1/ 2), 4GB(1/ 12), SATA(0/ 4)-3.5, B120I, NOCD, 1U, 3YR 747088-371
Shopping Cart
Total Items: 0
Total Amount: $0.00

Flexirent - The modern way to pay for technology

Specials
D-link DAP-2590 AIRPREMIER WIRELESS N DUALBAND ACCESS POINT WITH POE
$393.00
Regular Price $593.00
Your save $200.00
LACIE 4TB d2 Quadra (USB3.0 | USB2.0 | F800 | eSATA) 9000258
$373.00
Regular Price $421.00
Your save $48.00
TREND MICRO Internet Security MAC 2014 3U 12mo - Mini Box TICIMCM3XSBXEF
$53.00
Regular Price $74.00
Your save $21.00
FUJI XEROX CT350251 BLACK TONER CARTRIDGE FOR 205/ 305 (Up To 10000pages)
$174.00
Regular Price $249.00
Your save $75.00
HDPRO HD-SP138VTL 2MP, 1080p, True WDR, 50 FPS PAL, Vari-Focal IR Outdoor Dome Camera
$259.00
Regular Price $298.00
Your save $39.00
Recent Purchases
Epson T112592 EPSON R290/ RX610/ RX690/ TX700W/ TX800FW Light Cyan 82N
$20.00
MSI R7240-2GD3-LP Radeon R7 240 2GB PCI Express 3.0 x16
$88.00
TOMTOM Airvent mount universal 9UUB.001.13
$35.00
HP 2 line Customer Display Kit BV495AA
$162.00
ERGOTRON Neo-Flex Value LCD Monitor Arm Desk Mount ColourMax display size 22" Max weight 8.2kg
$116.00
 

[ Affiliate ]  -  [ Delivery ]  -  [ FAQ ]  -  [ Return Policy ]  -  [ Duty Free ]  -  [ Contact Us ]  -  [ About Us ]  -  [ Warranty ]  -  [ Testimonial ]

Best view in 1024 x 768 screen resolution

Supporting the Australian E-Commerce Best Practice Model

I-Tech is part of Internet Technology Corporation Pty Ltd ACN 111 843 684. All rights reserved.

[ Terms and Conditions of Use ]   -  [ Terms and Conditions of Sales ]   -  [ Privacy Statement ]  -  [ XML Product List ]

Prices quoted are based on $AUS and GST Inclusive. All images shown are for illustration purposes only, descriptions may not be accurate due to insufficient information from vendor.
Actual products may differ.

[ www.i-tech.com.au ]   -  [ www.abit.com.au ]   -  [ www.ibuy.com.au ]

We ship to all states within Australia: New South Wales (NSW), Victoria (VIC), Australian Capital Territory (ACT), Queensland (QLD), South Australia (SA), Tasmania (TAS), Western Australia (WA), Norther Territory (NT). Major areas covered include: Adelaide, Albany, Alice Springs, Armidale, Balladonia, Brisbane, Carnarvon, Broome, Bundaberg, Byron Bay, Cairns, Canberra, Carnarvon, Central Cost, Coffs Harbour, Cooktown, Darwin, Derby, Geraldton, Georgetown, Gladstone, Gold Coast, Groken Hill, Hobart, Kalgoorlie, Karumba, Katherine, Larrimah, Launceston, Lismore, Mackay, Melbourne, Minilya, Moree, Newcastle, Noosa, Northam, Perth, Port Hedland, Portland, Port Lincoln, Port Macquarie, Rockhampton, Sunshine Coast, Southern Cross, Sydney, Townsville, Wollongong, Tweed Head.