I-Tech - Computer Hardware and Software Australia, computers online, computer system, notebook computer, computer hardware online, computer hardware and Software australia, laptop computers, Computer System australia, Notebook, Laptop, Laptop computer, notebook computer, notebook australia, laptop australia
SPECIALS PRICE LIST HELP
Search
[ Advance Search ]
 
[ Login ]  -  [ Register ]
Subscribe Now!
For Special Offers!
Category
·  All Brands
·  CLEARANCE
·  NEW ARRIVAL
·  Build Your Own
·  Computer System
·  Notebook Laptop
·  PDA/ Handheld/ GPS
·  Notebook Accessory
·  Barebone System
·  Cables/ Adaptors
·  CD/ DVD Drives
·  Computer Case/ PSU
·  Consumable/ FDD
·  Cooling/ PC Mod
·  CPU/ Processor
·  Digital Photo Frame
·  Digital/ Web Camera
·  Dot Matrix Printer
·  Electrical
·  Firewire/ SCSI/ USB
·  Flash Memory
·  Hard Disk/ Storage
·  HDD Enclosure
·  Ink/ Toner
·  Inkjet Printer
·  Keyboard/ Mouse
·  KVM Switches
·  Laser Printer
·  Memory/ Ram
·  Mobile Phone
·  Modem/ ADSL/ VOIP
·  Monitor
·  Motherboard
·  MP3 Player
·  Multi Function
·  Networking
·  Projector
·  Scanner
·  Software
·  Sound/ Speaker
·  Surveillance
·  Telephony/ PABX
·  TV Tuner/ Capture
·  UPS/ Power
·  Video/ VGA Card
Duty Free Shopping @ www.i-tech.com.au
Visit www.ibuy.com.au for all your office equipment needs!
At I-Tech we accept Direct Deposit, BPay, MasterCard and Visa At I-Tech we accept Direct Deposit, BPay, MasterCard and Visa
At I-Tech we accept Direct Deposit, BPay, MasterCard and Visa ecommerce payment gateway by e-Path
PayPal Logo
Loading...



Internet Technology Corporation Pty Ltd
A.B.N. 72 111 843 684
Fax: 02 9281 7522
[For more information]

I-Tech > Networking > Linksys Networking

CISCO 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) WS-G5484=

CISCO 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) WS-G5484=
Your price: $461.00 inc.GST
Stock Availability: Ask
QTY
Freight Info about CISCO 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) WS-G5484=
Review CISCO 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) WS-G5484=
Email CISCO 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) WS-G5484=
Print CISCO 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) WS-G5484=
Ask a Question about CISCO 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) WS-G5484=
CISCO 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) WS-G5484=
Product ID 91610
Brand CISCO
Vendor Code1000709
Description

CISCO 1000BASE-SX SHORT WAVELENGTH GBIC, WS-G5484=
PRODUCT : 1 x 1000BASE-SX SHORT WAVELENGTH GBIC
CONNECTOR : SC connector
WAVELENGTH (nm) : 850
FIBER TYPE : MMF
CORE SIZE (Micron): 62.5 , 62.5, 50.0, 50.0
PLATFORM : Cisco 2950/3550/5000/6500 Series Router
MODAL BANDWIDTH (MHz/km): 160, 200, 400, 500
* The Cisco 1000BASE-SX GBIC operates on ordinary multimode
fiber (MMF) optic link spans up to 1815 feet (550 m) long
Model: WS-G5484=
Stock Level: Low ( For Store collection Processing Time Required )
SC: 11h5n3L#3B11
Warranty: 1 year
Manufactured by: CISCO
Shipping Weight ( Inc Box ): 0.5kg

Manufacturer CISCO
Warranty1 Year Manufacturer's return to base
LinkCISCO 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) WS-G5484=
Product image and description may vary due to insufficient information from vendor. Please base you purchase decision on the product title and vendor code.
Other customers who bought this also bought
HP EliteOne 800 G1 AIO (94479345) 21.5 1920x1080 i5-4670S 4GB 500GB Q87 DVDRW WebCam WIFI BT HP EliteOne 800 G1 AIO (94479345) 21.5" 1920x1080 i5-4670S 4GB 500GB Q87 DVDRW WebCam WIFI BT
Gigabyte GA-Z97X-UD3H-BK Z97, LGA1150, 4DDR3-1600, RAID, PCIE3.0, SATA6Gb, INTEL GbE, USB3.0 Gigabyte GA-Z97X-UD3H-BK Z97, LGA1150, 4DDR3-1600, RAID, PCIE3.0, SATA6Gb, INTEL GbE, USB3.0
Toshiba 1TB Canvio Slim II Portable External Hard Drive - Silver 2.5 Toshiba 1TB Canvio Slim II Portable External Hard Drive - Silver 2.5"
LOGITECH T620 TOUCH MOUSE (U) - GRAPHITE - B SKU Full touch surface. Designed for Windows 8. Sleek LOGITECH T620 TOUCH MOUSE (U) - GRAPHITE - B SKU Full touch surface. Designed for Windows 8. Sleek
Shopping Cart
Total Items: 0
Total Amount: $0.00

Flexirent - The modern way to pay for technology

Specials
Datamax-O"Neil p1115 PLC5e Performance Label Printer, 300dpi, 6ips, USB 2.0 & 10/ 100 Ethernet,
$1,465.00
Regular Price $1,625.00
Your save $160.00
Asus VULCAN-PRO-GAME USB Audio Processor, Active and Passive Noise Cancellation, foldable design
$161.00
Regular Price $164.00
Your save $3.00
LOGITECH M187 WIRELESS MINI MOUSE - RED Advanced 2.4 GHz wireless, pocket-size design, plug-and-forget
$20.00
Regular Price $23.00
Your save $3.00
Seagate ST4000VN000 NAS 3.5"/ 4TB/ SATA 6GB/ s/ 7200RPM/ 64MB
$262.00
Regular Price $331.00
Your save $69.00
Razer Kraken Pro Essential Gaming & Music Headset -BLACK
$86.00
Regular Price $95.00
Your save $9.00
Recent Purchases
Lenovo 36984VM i7-3667U, 11.6"FHD, 8GB, 256GB SSD, W8P64, PEN, BT, NFC, In 2MP CAM, Out 5MP CAM
$2,752.00
HP Officejet Pro 8620 with set of XL Inks (Black, Cyan, Magenta, Yellow) A7F65A+XLINKS
$414.00
Genius KB KM-110X Value Desktop Keyboard + Mouse Combo, Standard keyboard with 104/ 105/ 106 keys
$15.00
Intel P4304XXSHDR PEDESTAL CHASSIS 4U, 4x 3.5" HOT SWAP DRIVE, 2X 460W PWR, 2x 92mm FIXED FAN, NO
$832.00
Shuttle KD21 OMNINAS - 2 Bay 3.5" Hot-swap/ Max. 8TB/ RAID 0/ 1/ JBOD/ GbE/ Card Reader/ 2 x USB3.0/
$172.00
 

[ Affiliate ]  -  [ Delivery ]  -  [ FAQ ]  -  [ Return Policy ]  -  [ Duty Free ]  -  [ Contact Us ]  -  [ About Us ]  -  [ Warranty ]  -  [ Testimonial ]

Best view in 1024 x 768 screen resolution

Supporting the Australian E-Commerce Best Practice Model

I-Tech is part of Internet Technology Corporation Pty Ltd ACN 111 843 684. All rights reserved.

[ Terms and Conditions of Use ]   -  [ Terms and Conditions of Sales ]   -  [ Privacy Statement ]  -  [ XML Product List ]

Prices quoted are based on $AUS and GST Inclusive. All images shown are for illustration purposes only, descriptions may not be accurate due to insufficient information from vendor.
Actual products may differ.

[ www.i-tech.com.au ]   -  [ www.abit.com.au ]   -  [ www.ibuy.com.au ]

We ship to all states within Australia: New South Wales (NSW), Victoria (VIC), Australian Capital Territory (ACT), Queensland (QLD), South Australia (SA), Tasmania (TAS), Western Australia (WA), Norther Territory (NT). Major areas covered include: Adelaide, Albany, Alice Springs, Armidale, Balladonia, Brisbane, Carnarvon, Broome, Bundaberg, Byron Bay, Cairns, Canberra, Carnarvon, Central Cost, Coffs Harbour, Cooktown, Darwin, Derby, Geraldton, Georgetown, Gladstone, Gold Coast, Groken Hill, Hobart, Kalgoorlie, Karumba, Katherine, Larrimah, Launceston, Lismore, Mackay, Melbourne, Minilya, Moree, Newcastle, Noosa, Northam, Perth, Port Hedland, Portland, Port Lincoln, Port Macquarie, Rockhampton, Sunshine Coast, Southern Cross, Sydney, Townsville, Wollongong, Tweed Head.