0 Items - $0.00
Categories

D-link Dem-410x 1slot 10gbit Xfp Uplink Module Dgs-3400/ 3600 Dws-3026/ 4026

Rated /5 based on customer reviews

SKU: 68784

Brand: Dlink

Manufacturer Link

MPN: DEM-410X

Warranty: 1 Year Manufacturer's return to base

Availability: Preorder 2-3 weeks

Freight Estimate:

$1,268.00
Buy Now And Earn Reward Points!
Qty:

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

  • 1 XFP Slots for Installation of XFP Transceivers
  • Up to 20Gbps Full Duplex Per Port
  • IEEE 802.3ae Compliance
  • Installable in DGS-3400 and DXS-3300 Series Gigabit Switches
  • Supports XFP MSA Compliant Transceivers
  • Ideal for Server⁄LAN Backbone (300 m Fiber Cable Distance), Campus Backbone (10 km Fiber Cable Distance), WAN & MAN Deployment (40 km Fiber Cable Distance)

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

The D-Link XFP module provides high-speed 10-Gigabit connection on the secure fiber cable. It provides a single or dual XFP slots and can be slid into an open slot of a D-Link Gigabit switch. A number of 10Gigabit transceivers are available for selection for installation in the XFP slot. Data transfer is operated in the full-duplex mode at 20 Gigabits per second on either the multi-mode or single-mode fiber network cable, depending on the type of transceiver being installed.

The D-Link XFP module allows flexible deployment of 10-Gigabit connection and is ideal for bandwidth-hungry applications that can meet greater cable distances and low signal interference requirements in the Local Area Network, Wide Area Network and Metropolitan Area Network.

 
Name Value
Accessory TypeN/A
Compatible/Used forDGS-3400 / DGS-3600 / DWS-4026
Features
Product Type
WarrantyLifetime

D-Link DEM-410X

The D-Link 1-Port 10-Gigabit XFP Module provides a high-speed 10-Gigabit connection on secure fiber cable. Ideal for server/LAN backbones (up to 300m distance using the DEM-421XT transceiver) and campus environment backbones (up to 10km distance using the DEM-422XT transceiver), the 10-Gigabit XFP Module helps make your network more versatile and efficient.

The D-Link 10-Gigabit XFP Module allows flexible deployment of 10-Gigabit connections and is ideal for bandwidth-intensive applications that require greater cable distances and lower signal interference in the Local Area Network and Wide Area Network.