0 Items - $0.00
Categories

D-link Dem-310gt 1000baselx To Mini-gbic Module

Rated /5 based on customer reviews

SKU: 94651

Brand: D-link

Manufacturer Link

MPN: DEM-310GT

Warranty: 1 Year Manufacturer's return to base

Availability: In stock

Freight Estimate:

$267.00
Buy Now And Earn Reward Points!
Qty:

Description
The hot pluggable DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/singlemode SFP transceiver that supports full duplex.
D-Link?s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link?s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.
Features
Gigabit Speeds on Multimode/Singlemode Fiber
Hot Pluggable
Multi Vendor/Device Support*
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX Compliant
Specifications
Product/Performance Specifications
Optical Receiver Sensitivity -20dBm (max)
Interface Options
Connector Type LC
Operational Ranges
Support Voltage 3.1-3.5V
Max Voltage 6.0V
Max Current 300mA
Safety Certifications and Environmental Information
Class 1 Laser EN 60825-1
FDA 21 1040.10 & 1040.11
Physical Specifications
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.19 x .47 x 2.25in (3.02x 1.19 x 5.71cm)
Warranty and Support Information
Warranty 2 Year Warranty
Support Free Technical Support
Ordering Information
Part Number • Description
DEM-310GT • 1000BASE-LX SFP Up to 10km
DEM-311GT • 1000BASE-SX SFP Up to 220/550m

Mini GBIC to 1000BaseLX Single-mode Fiber Transceiver, Distance up to 10km, Suitable for DES-3250TG, DGS-1024T & future switches with Mini GBIC