0 Items - $0.00
Categories

Tp-Link(Tl-Sg2424P)24 Port Pure Gigabit Smart Switch Bonus Belkin Surge T1600G-28Ps-Bel

Rated /5 based on customer reviews

SKU: 276510

Brand: TPLINK

Manufacturer Link

MPN: T1600G-28PS-BEL

Manufacturer Product Link

Warranty: 1 Year Manufacturer's return to base

Availability: In stock

Freight Estimate:

$455.00
Buy Now And Earn Reward Points!
Qty:
SKU QTY DESCRIPTION
1 TP-LINK(TL-SG2424P)24 PORT PURE GIGABIT SMART SWITCH, GbE(24),POE(24),SFP(4), 5YRWTY
1 BELKIN POWER BOARD SURGE PROTECTOR, OUTLET(6), 2M CORD, LIFE WTY

 

JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 4 SFP SlotsT1600G-28PS (TL-SG2424P)

  • Supports 24 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 192W
  • L2+ Feature——Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X and Radius Authentication provide you robust security strategies
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management features

 

BELKIN POWER BOARD SURGE PROTECTOR, OUTLET(6), 2M CORD, LIFE WTY
There is no need to worry about your general household electronics when they are connected to a Belkin Surge Protector. Disturbances in the steady flow of power are common and damaging, but don't worry. With a Belkin Surge Protector, you are protected for life.
BELKIN POWER BOARD SURGE PROTECTOR, OUTLET(6), 2M CORD, LIFE WTY
MODEL F9E600VAU2M
DESCRIPTION 6-Way surge protection
FEATURES 2 Metre, heavy duty power cable.
Lighted power switch, also includes circuit breaker.
HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x
Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Gigabit SFP Slotsts
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
Power Supply: 192W
Jumbo Frame
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 * 8.7 * 1.73 in. (440 * 220 * 44 mm)
Mounting Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption 30.77W (110V/60Hz with no PD connected)
235.8W (110V/60Hz with 192W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 104.99 BTU/h (with no PD connected)
804.55 BTU/h (with 192W PD connected)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 56Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 41.7Mpps
MAC Address Table 8K
Jumbo Frame 9KB
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
IPv6 QoS
Voice VLAN
L2 and L2+ Features Static Routing
DHCP Relay
DHCP Server
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP, LLDP-MED
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering
MAC ACL
IP ACL
Combined ACL
IPv6 ACL
Security AAA
Port Security
DHCP Snooping
IP-MAC-Port Binding
IPv6-MAC-Port Binding
ARP Inspection
802.1x and Radius Authentication
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Dos Defend
IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet (v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Dual Image
EEE
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents T1600G-28PS
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90%RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90%RH non-condensing
Warranty Limited 3-Year Warranty

For further information on our warranty policy please visit: http://www.tp-link.com.au/support/rma