0 Items - $0.00

Aspen Optics Geebic 10g Base-lr Sfp+ Module 10km(smf) Cisco Sfp-10g-lr Compatible Sfp-10g-lr-ao

Rated /5 based on customer reviews

SKU: 245321

Brand: Aspen Optics

Manufacturer Link

MPN: SFP-10G-LR-AO

Warranty: 1 Year Manufacturer's return to base

Availability: Preorder 3-4 weeks

Freight Estimate:

$269.00
Buy Now And Earn Reward Points!
Qty:

ASPEN OPTICS GEEBIC 10G BASE-LR SFP+ MODULE 10KM(SMF) CISCO SFP-10G-LR COMPATIBLE

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
Basic
Brand Name: Aspen Optics 
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet 
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR 
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber 
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR 
Product Type: SFP+ 
General Information
Brand Name: Aspen Optics 
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-LR-AO 
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.aspenoptics.com
Manufacturer: Aspen Optics 
Product Model: SFP-10G-LR-AO 
Product Name: 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km) 
Product Type: SFP+ 
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network 
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet 
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode 
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber 
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR 
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly: Yes 
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable 
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking 
  Optical Network 
Marketing Text10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
PI DateAug 2016
Brand NameAspen Optics
Manufacturer Web Sitehttp://www.aspenoptics.com
Form FactorSFP+
Product TypeTransceiver
Cable TypeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)
Connector Duplex LC
Data Transfer Rate10.3Gbps
Interface10GBASE-LR
Maximum Transmission Distance10000meter
Wavelength1310nm
Other Features* Enclosure Type: Hot-pluggable SFP+ module
* Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
* Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae