0 Items - $0.00
Categories

D-link Dem-311gt 1-port Mini-gbic To 1000basesx Transceiver

Rated 2.8/5 based on 2 customer reviews

SKU: 62641

Brand: Dlink

Manufacturer Link

MPN: DEM-311GT

Warranty: 1 Year Manufacturer's return to base

Availability: Preorder 2-3 weeks

Freight Estimate:

$155.00
Buy Now And Earn Reward Points!
Qty:

D-Link DEM-311GT

D-Links new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Links new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.


The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µ /50µ fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.
Name Value
Accessory TypeN/A
Compatible/Used forGigabit switches and 10 / 100Mbps switches with GBIC slots
Features
Product TypeTransceiver
Warranty3 Years

D-Link DEM-311GT

D-Links new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Links new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.


The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µ /50µ fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.