0 Items - $0.00

Cisco 100base-fx Sfp For Ge Sfp Port On 3750, 3560.2970, 2960 Glc-ge-100fx=

Rated /5 based on customer reviews

SKU: 93928

Brand: Cisco

Manufacturer Link

MPN: GLC-GE-100FX=

Warranty: 1 Year Manufacturer's return to base

Availability: In stock

Freight Estimate:

$171.00
Buy Now And Earn Reward Points!
Qty:

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX= Transceiver module, 1 x 100Base-FX Interfaces/Ports, 1 x LC Duplex Connector 100Base-FX Interfaces/Ports Details, 6.5 ft Minimum Distance Support, 100Mbps Fast Ethernet Full-duplex Data Transfer Rate, 405 mA Typical and 450 mA Maximum Input Current, 1.5 W Power Consumption, Hot-swappable Form Factor.?/font>
General Information
Manufacturer
Cisco
Manufacturer Part Number
GLC-GE-100FX=
Product Line Networking Accessories
Product Name GLC-GE-100FX= Transceiver module
Marketing Information
The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter (GLC-GE-100FX=) is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures. It offers investment protection and an easy migration path for customers moving to Gigabit Ethernet connections in the future.The 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber optical link spans of up to 2 kilometers in length.
Features
1 x 100Base-FX Interfaces/Ports
1 x LC Duplex Connector 100Base-FX Interfaces/Ports Details
6.5 ft Minimum Distance Support
100Mbps Fast Ethernet Full-duplex Data Transfer Rate
405 mA Typical and 450 mA Maximum Input Current
1.5 W Power Consumption
Hot-swappable Form Factor?/font>
Specifications
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 100Base-FX
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media 62.5/125  Multimode Fiber
50/125  Multimode Fiber
Distance Support 6.5 ft Minimum
Data Transfer Rate 100Mbps Fast Ethernet Full-duplex
Reliability
MTBF 12820512 Hour(s)Predicted
Power Description
Input Voltage 3.315 Vto 3.465 V Device
3.3 V Typical Device
Input Current 405 mA Typical
450 mA Maximum
Power Consumption 1.5 W
Environmental Conditions
Temperature?/font> 0  (32 ) to 45  (113 ) Operating
-40  (-40 ) to 80  (176 ) Storage
Miscellaneous
Additional Information Surge Current: 350 Typical
Wavelength (nm): 1270 min, 1300 typical, 1380 max
Transmit (dBm):
50/125-micron: -23.5 min, -14max
62.5/125-micron: -20 min, -14max
Receive (dBm):
50/125-micron: -33.35 min, -11.8max
62.5/125-micron: -33.35 min, -11.8max
System Requirements Cisco IOS Software Release 12.2(20)SE1
Compatibility Cisco Catalyst 3750, 3560, and 2970 series switches
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor?/font> Hot-swappable
Weight 2 Lbs
Dimensions 2.2 x 0.5 x 0.3 inches

PI DateMay 2010
Brand NameCisco
Manufacturer Web Sitehttp://www.cisco.com/
Product LineNot defined
Product TypeSFP
CompatibilityCisco Catalyst 3750, 3560, and 2970 series switches