0 Items - $0.00
Categories

Hp 3Csfp91 1000Base-Sx Sfp Transceiver 3Csfp91St

Rated /5 based on customer reviews

SKU: 274795

Brand: Startech

Manufacturer Link

MPN: 3CSFP91ST

Manufacturer Product Link

Warranty: 1 Year Manufacturer's return to base

Availability: In stock

Freight Estimate:

$81.00
Buy Now And Earn Reward Points!
Qty:
Untitled 1
Basic
Brand Name: StarTech.com 
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet 
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX 
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber 
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX 
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) 
General Information
Brand Name: StarTech.com 
Manufacturer Part Number: 3CSFP91ST 
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com/au
Manufacturer: StarTech.com 
Packaged Quantity: 1 
Product Name: HP SFP (mini-GBIC) Module 
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) 
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX 
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet 
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode 
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber 
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX 
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Multi-Source Agreement Compliant 
Physical Characteristics
Depth: 55.9 mm 
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable 
Height: 12.7 mm 
Weight (Approximate): 28.3 g 
Width: 12.7 mm 
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking 
Marketing TextThis Gigabit fiber SFP is HP compatible and deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, you can install this high-quality fiber transceiver module into HP switches and routers that support the HP 3CSFP91 transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.
PI DateJun 2017
Brand NameStartech
Manufacturer Web Sitehttp://www.startech.com
Product TypeTransceivers Module
Cable TypeMultimode Fiber
Connector Duplex LC
Data Transfer Rate1.25Gbps
Interface1000 Base-SX
Maximum Transmission Distance550meter
Slot TypeSFP
Wavelength850nm
Depth (mm)56.6
Height (mm)12.5
Width (mm)13.7
Weight (Grams)18.0
Other Features* DDM: Yes
* MTBF: 3,381,761 hours
* Enclosure Type: Aluminum