0 Items - $0.00
Categories

Netgear Axm762 Prosafe 10gbase-lr Sfp+lc Gbic

Rated /5 based on customer reviews

SKU: 74696

Brand: Netgear

Manufacturer Link

MPN: AXM762-10000S

Warranty: 1 Year Manufacturer's return to base

Availability: Preorder 2-3 weeks

Freight Estimate:

$1,063.00
Buy Now And Earn Reward Points!
Qty:
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet “long range” fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km (6.2 miles) distances with 9/125µm single mode fiber cables
  • Ordering part number: (1 unit) AXM762-10000S
  • Ordering part number: (pack of 10 units) AXM762P10-10000S
Name Value
Accessory TypeN/A
Compatible/Used forM5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces
Technical detailsMaximum Transfer Distance
Ports
Product TypeNetwork Accessory
NetworkingSFP Transceiver Type
Speed
Warranty5 Years

SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-LR

Features

  • Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces
  • Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS
  • Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743
  • Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces
  • LC connector
  • Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 10km distances with 9/125µm SMF single mode fiber cables
  • Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables
  • Provides hot-swappable installation or removal
  • 10GBaseLR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-LR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-LR LC connectivity using the same fiber