Fortinet compatible (FG-TRAN-LX) 1.25G, SFP, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-1G-LX-FOR

SKU
384134
Brand
MPN
SFP-1G-LX-FOR
Warranty
Standard Manufacturer's Warranty
Availability
In stock
Freight Estimate
Special Price $55.00 Regular Price $64.00
Buy Now And Earn 55 Reward Points!

Fortinet compatible (FG-TRAN-LX) 1.25G, SFP, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-1G-LX-FOR

PLUSOPTIC’s SFP-1G-LX-FOR Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the FP laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 10KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

FEATURES

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  • FP laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector
  • Up to 10km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Case operating temperature
  • Case operating temperature
  • Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

APPLICATIONS

  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Switched Backplane Applications
  • Router/Server Interface
  • Other Optical Links

WARRANTY

3 - year limited warranty

SKU SFP-1G-LX-FOR
Manufacturer Part# SFP-1G-LX-FOR
GTIN 9350888077351
Compatible Brand Fortinet
Device Type SFP
Transmission Mode SMF
Max Distance 10km
Wave Length 1310nm
Max Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Terminations LC
Warranty 3 Years
#html-body [data-pb-style=VSL9MCE]{justify-content:flex-start;display:flex;flex-direction:column;background-position:left top;background-size:cover;background-repeat:no-repeat;background-attachment:scroll}Fortinet compatible (FG-TRAN-LX) 1.25G, SFP, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-1G-LX-FORPLUSOPTIC s SFP-1G-LX-FOR Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the FP laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 10KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.   The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.FEATURES Up to 1.25Gb/s data links FP laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector Up to 10km on 9/125 m SMF Hot-pluggable SFP footprint Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface Low power dissipation Metal enclosure, for lower EMI RoHS compliant and lead-free Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface Single +3.3V power supply Compliant with SFF-8472 Case operating temperature Case operating temperature Commercial: 0 C to +70 C APPLICATIONS Switch to Switch Interface Gigabit Ethernet Switched Backplane Applications Router/Server Interface Other Optical Links WARRANTY3 - year limited warrantyWHY 4CABLING? Australia s leading importer & wholesaler of 19  server racks, copper, ethernet cable, fibre optic leads & structured networking products ISO 9001, NSW Govt. & GITC (QLD Govt.) approved supplier Secure online shopping 24/7 A loyal customer base of 100k+ who trust us for their data & electrical needs Over 3000 quality products in stock ready to go All products are approved as per local Australian standards Warranty & peace of mind return policy Lightning fast delivery nationwide Expert advice Proudly 100% Australian owned & operated